2017 – 2018 Schedule

schedule is subject to change

Quick Reference: Creative Movement, Ballet and Pointe, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tap, Musical Theatre, Contemporary

Click here to be directed to the Age Requirement

MONDAY          
Samantha   TBD   Allison  
4:30 – 5:30 RAD Grade 1 4:30 – 5:30 Hip Hop 6 4:45 – 5:30 Pre Ballet 4
5:30 – 6:30 RAD Grade 3 Briana   5:30 – 6:15 Musical Theatre 4
6:30 – 7:30 RAD Grade 5 5:30 – 6:15 Hip Hop 4 6:30 – 7:15 Musical Theatre 3
Ulrika   TBD   7:30 – 8:30 Jazz 7
7:30 – 8:30 Jazz 8 6:15 – 7:15 Hip Hop 7 8:30 – 9:30 Jazz 11
8:30 -9:30 Adult Jazz 7:15 – 8:15 Hip Hop 8    
    8:15 – 9:15 Hip Hop 9    
           
           
           
TUESDAY          
Megan   Briana   Ulrika  
4:30 – 5:30 Adv. Foundation 5:00 – 6:00 Jazz 3 4:30 – 5:30 RAD Primary
5:30 – 6:30 RAD Grade 4 6:00 – 7:00 Jazz 6 5:30 – 6:15 Tap 2/3
6:30 – 7:30 Intermediate 7:00 – 8:00 Jazz 9 6:15 – 7:00 Tap 4
7:30 – 8:00 Pointe 2 8:00 – 9:00 Jazz 10 7:00 – 7:45 Tap 5
8:00 – 9:00 Inter Foundation     7:45 – 8:30 Beginner Tap
9:00 – 9:30 Pointe 1     8:30 – 9:30 Adult Tap
           
WEDNESDAY          
Megan          
10:00 – 10:30 Parent and Tot        
Allison          
10:30 – 11:30 Pre Ballet 1        
Jenna   Briana   Allison  
4:45 – 5:30 Pre Ballet 2 4:30 – 5:15 Hip Hop 2 4:30 – 5:15 Jazz 2
5:30 – 6:30 Contemporary 7 5:30 – 6:30 Jazz 7 5:15 – 6:00 Musical Theatre 1
6:30 – 7:30 Contemporary 5 6:30 – 7:45 Jazz 11 Ulrika  
7:45 – 8:45 Contemporary 4 Megan   6:00 – 6:45 Musical Theatre 2
8:45 – 9:45 Adult Ballet 7:30 – 8:30 Inter Foundation 6:45 – 7:45 Musical Theatre 6
    8:30 – 9:45 Intermediate 7:45 – 8:45 Musical Theatre 8
           
THURSDAY          
Allison   Jenna   Ulrika  
5:00 – 5:45 Pre Ballet 3 4:45 – 5:45 Contemporary 1 4:30 – 5:15 Tap 1
5:45 – 6:45 Musical Theatre 7 5:45 – 6:45 Contemporary 2 5:15 – 6:00 Tap 6
6:45 – 7:45 Contemporary 3 6:45 – 7:45 Contemporary 6 6:00 – 6:45 Musical Theatre 5
7:45 – 8:45 Contemporary 4/5 7:45– 8:45 Contemporary 2/3 6:45 – 7:45 Tap 7
Various   Various   7:45 – 8:45 Tap 8
8:45 – 9:45 TGAD Company 8:45– 9:45 Adult Contemporary    
    Adult Hip Hop    
           
Briana   Samantha   Allison  
4:45 – 5:30 Hip Hop 1 4:30 – 5:30 Beginner Ballet 4:45 – 5:30 Jazz 1
5:30 – 6:30 Jazz 4 5:30 – 6:30 RAD Grade 2 5:30 – 6:30 RAD Primary
6:30 – 7:30 Jazz 6 6:30 – 7:30 RAD Grade 4 6:30 – 7:30 Jazz 4
7:30 – 8:15 Hip Hop 5 7:30 – 8:30 RAD Grade 5 7:30 – 8:15 Hip Hop 3
           
SATURDAY          
Allison   Megan   Briana  
9:15 – 10:00 Pre Jazz 10:30 – 11:30 RAD Grade 1 9:00 – 9:30 Pre Ballet 1
10:00 – 10:45 Jazz 1 11:30 – 12:30 RAD Grade 2 9:30 – 10:15 Pre Ballet 2
10:45 – 11:30 Jazz 2 12:30 – 1:30 RAD Grade 3 10:15 – 11:00 Pre Ballet 3
Ulrika   1:30 – 3:00 Adv. Foundation 11:00 – 11:45 Pre Ballet 4
11:30 – 12:30 Jazz 3     Allison  
12:30 – 1:30 Jazz 4     11:45 – 12:45 RAD Primary
1:30 – 2:30 Jazz 5        
 

Latest Photos